Agriculture

Arch Equipment 867-9544 Send an Email
Barrich Farms 867-9233 Send an Email
Boot Hay Producers 867-2298 Send an Email
Canada-Saskatchewan Irrigation Diversification Centre 867-5400 Send an Email
Cloud 9 Air Spray 867-7725  
Elcan Forage 867-8080  
ESSO Bulk-Mid Sask Ag Services 1-888-239-3776  
Fruitful Adventure 867-8335 Send an Email
GDT Ag Services (Broderick) 867-2091 Send an Email
Imperial Oil Ltd. 867-8702  
JWD Market Gardens 867-9149  
Keg Agro 867-8667  
McNichol Brokers 867-8635 Send an Email
Mid West Agro 867-8702 Send an Email
Northern Konstar Seeds 867-2020 Send an Email
Outlook Rentals 867-2083  
PFRA Spring Creek Bulls Station 867-8906  
Prairie Farm Brokerage Inc. 867-9974 Send an Email
Rain Maker Irrigation 867-9606 Send an Email
Riverbend Co-op Home/Agro/Cardlock 867-9957  
Rack Petroleum (Broderick) 867-8371  
True North Seed Potato 867-5499 Send an Email
Saskatchewan Seed Potato Growers Association 867-2078 Send an Email
Saskatchewan Wheat Pool 867-8629  
South Saskatchewan River Irrigation District No. 1 867-9923 Send an Email
Valley West Irrigation 867-9252 Send an Email
Western Irrigation Inc. 867-9461  
Western Sales 867-8601 Send an Email

Automotive

Al's Paint & Body 856-2004  
Bumper to Bumper 867-8843  
Dynamic Autobody 867-2266  
Home Hardware Store 867-8224  Send an Email
Keith's Tire Service 867-8555  
NAPA Auto Service 867-9784  
Outlook Auto Service/ESSO 867-9411  
Pede Services 867-8367  
Quality Equipment 867-8624  
Regal Motors 867-9778  
Reid Motors 867-8171  
Sawatzky's Automotive 867-9116  
Tirecraft Auto Center 867-8343 Send an email
     

Computers/Internet

Hope's VA (Virtual Assistant)

867- 8440

Send an Email

Iron Solutions

867-9876

Send an Email

Thorstad Computer Consulting

867-9596

Construction/Contractors/Manufacturers

Hank's Concrete 867-8392  
Larry Gifford Drywall 867-2152  
McIntosh K & Sons (Gravel Crushing) 867-9255  
Outlook Building Supplies 867-9766  
Outlook Rentals 867-2083  
P & N Construction (Earth Moving) 867-2153  
Ren Pro 867-1818  
Riverbend Co-op 867-9957  
Tom Wright Construction 867-8763  
Triple S Industries 867-8482  
Wright J. Construction (Redi-mix) 867-8121  

Facilities/Halls/Housing

Facilities/Halls

 

 

Civic Centre

867-9220  

Outlook Curling Rink

867-8855

 

Outlook Jim Cook Rec Plex

867-9545

 

Outlook & District Heritage Museum

867-8285

 
Outlook Heritage Center 867-9889  
Royal Canadian Legion 867-9366  
     

Housing

 

 
Dover Courts Apartments 867-8643  

Luther Place

867-9955

 

Outlook Housing Authority

867-8887  

Lounge High Rise

867-8885

 

Golden Acres

867-8889

 
Sunvalley Estates 867-9832  
     

Financial, Insurance & Real Estate

Financial Institutions    
     
Bank of Montreal 867-8689  
Bank of Nova Scotia 867-9991  Send an Email
Prairie Centre Credit Union 867-9911  
Royal Bank of Canada 867-8604  
     
Insurance    
     
A & E Enterprises 867-9300  Send an Email
Cooperators 867-8251  Send an Email
Mann Agencies 867-8643  Send an Email
Pederson's Insurance 867-9451 l
     
Real Estate    
     
Mann Agencies 867-8643  Send an Email
Tim Hammond Realty - Jocelyn Clark 867-8380  
Century 21- Betty Schnoor    

Government

Sask Ag, Food, & Rural Revitalization - Agriculture Business Center 867-5575  
Canada Post 867-8831  
Canada Saskatchewan Irrigation Diversification Centre 867-5400 Send an Email
Sask Ag, Food, & Rural Revitalization -Irrigation Development Branch 867-5500 Send an Email
Mid Sask REDA/CFDC 867-9566 Send an Email
RCMP 867-5440 or 911  
Rudy PFRA Community Pasture 867-8906  
Sask Power/Tel/Energy Office 1-888-757-6937  
Sask Liquor Store 867-5566  
South Saskatchewan River Irrigation District 867-9923  Send an Email

Heatlh/Education/Religion

Health- Emergency - 911    
   
Heartland Health Office 867-9700 Send an Email  

Community Health Services/Public Health

867-2240  

Public Health Inspector

867-2243  

Home Care

867-9633  

Outlook Union Hospital

867-8676  

Outlook & Dist. Pioneer Home

867-8835  

Volunteer Services

867-9770  
     
Outlook Medical Clinic 867-8626  
     
For Massage, Chiro, etc Click here    
For Optometry, Dentist, etc Click here    
     

Home & Garden

Broderick Garden Centre/Vel's Hobby Shop 867-8999  
Dixon's Art Gallery 867-9645  
Home Hardware Store 867-8224  
Outlook Building Supplies 867-9766
Outlook Drywall 867-9357
Outlook Florists and Gifts 867-8389
Outlook Painting & Decorating 867-8778
Outlook Rentals Ltd 867-2083
Picture Creations 856-2028  Send an Email
RenPro 867-1818
Riverbend Coop Home & Agro 867-9957
Riverbend Coop Pharmacy 867-9909
SAAN Store 867-9144
Susan Robertson Pottery 867-8011  Send an Email
Treasure Hunt 867-8277
Variety Place Association 867-9363
Vi's Jewellery & Gifts/SEARS 867-8695

Lodging, Dining & Grocery

Lodging    
     
Birds Nest Inn 867-8661  
Irrigation Centre Motel 867-8633  
Outlook Motor Hotel 867-8636  
Red Wheel Motel & Restaurant 867-8374  
Outlook & Dist. Regional Park

867-8846

 
     
Dining    
     
CJ's Java Joint 867-9992  
New Outlook Cafe 867-8345  
Matador Dining Room 867-8450  
Phans Family Restaurant 867-2112  
Outlook Esso Restaurant 867-9411  
Terrace Dining Room (Broderick) 867-2216  
     
Grocery    
     
A Healthy Outlook 867-8680 Send an Email
AG Foods 867-9444  
Chris's Kitchen (caterer) 867-9617  
D & E Convienence Store 867-9767  
JWD Market Gardens 867-9419  
Outlook Bakery 867-8244  
Outlook Esso 867-9411  
Outlook Locker Service 867-8153  
Riverbend Co-op Grocery 867-9995  

Personal Care & Services

Hair, nails, tanning esthetics, etc.    
     
Croppers Hair Design 867-8972  
The Mop Shoppe 867-8876  
His & Her Hair Salon 867-9400  
     
Massage Therapy    
     
Croppers Hair Design 867-8972  
Sask. Avenue Chiropractor

867-2001

 
Teresa's Massage Therapy 867-8281  
     
Chiropractor    
     
Sask. Avenue Chiropractor 867-2001  
     
Physiotherapy    
     
Dr. 867-  
     
Fitness    
     
Curves 867-2252  

Printers/Newspapers

Catch A Copy/Advise Printing 867-8379 Email
The Outlook/Outlook Printers 867-8262 Email

Professionals

Accountants    
     
Donavon K Tofin 867-8669  
Follick and Associates 867-8485  
Lois A. Johnson 493-2690  
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP 867-9944  
     
Financial Planners    
     
A & E Enterprises 867-9300  
Assante Financial Management 867-8696  
Credential Securities Inc. 867-8655  
Investors Group 867-9636  
     
Dentists    
     
Outlook Dental Clinic 867-8226  
     
Optometrists    
     
Atrium Optometric Group 867-8989  
     
Travel Agencies    
     
A & E Travel 867-9300  
Mann Agencies 867-8643  
     
Attorneys    
     
Bill Rees Law 867-9535  
Patrick Ennis 867-9828  
     
Doctors    
     
Outlook Medical Clinic 867-8626  
     
Funeral Arrangements    
     
Outlook Funeral Chapel 867-8255  
     
Photography    
     
Picture Creations 856-2028  Send an Email
     
Veternarian    
     
Bratton Road Vet Service 243-2126  
Outlook Animal Clinic 867-8777  

Recreation

Facilities    
     

Camp Outlook

867-9520

 
Curves 867-2252 Send an Email

Jim Cook Recreation Complex (Rink #)

867-9545

 

Outlook Bowling Alley

867-9925

 

Outlook Curling Club

867-8855

 

Outlook Swimming Pool

867-9131

 

Outlook & Dist. Regional Park Office

867-8846

 Send an Email

Riverview Golf Club

867-8266

 

Skytrail - Outlook Tourism

867-9566

 Send an Email

Recreation Director

867-9555

 Send an Email

 

 

 

Cycle Repair & Sales

 

 

 

Roy's Cycle and Repair

867-3488

 Send an Email
     
Music Program    
     
Music for Young Children 867-2083 Send an Email

Shopping & Service Stations

A Healthy Outlook

867-8680

 

Broderick Garden Center

867-8999

 

Bumper to Bumper

867-8843

 

Canada Post

867-8831

 

D & E Convenience Stores

867-9767

 

Golden Tuch Jewellers

867-8242

 
GWW Industries 867-  

Home Hardware Stores

867-8224

 

Outlook Florist and Gifts

867-8389

 

Outlook Mobility

867-2273

 

Outlook Printers

867-8262

 

RenPro

867-1818

 
Riverbend Co-op Pharmacy 867-9909  
Riverbend Co-op Home & Agro 867-9957  
Riverview Golf Club 867-8266  
Roy's Cycle and Repair 867-3488  
Susan Robertson Pottery 867-8011  
SAAN Stores 867-9144  
SEARS 867-8695  
Treasure Hunt 867-8277  
Vi's Jewellry & Girfs 867-8695  
     
Service Stations    
     
D & E Convience Store 867- 9767  
Outlook Auto Service/ESSO 867-9411  
Riverbend Co-op Service Station 867-8687  

Tradesman

Autobody

 

 

Al's Paint & Body

856-2004  

Dynamic Autobody

867-2266

 
Mobile Windshield 867-8061  

 

Electricians

 
     
Outlook Electric 867-8315  
Preus Electric 867-8209  
Simonson Electric 867-8979  
     

Plumbers/Heating/Air Conditioning

 

 

Clark's Plumbing & Heating

867-9193

 

Jim Johnson's Mechanical

867-8088  

Outlook Refrigeration & Air Conditioning

867-9779

 

 
Concrete    
     
Hank's Concrete Service 867-8392  
     
Welding    
     
LB Welding 867-8727  
Conquest Welding 856-4557